KVS North Eastern Zone TGT PGT Exam Result 2019 Check Cut off Merit List

By | April 19, 2019

KVS PGT TGT PRT Exam Cut Off Marks 2019 KVS PGT TGT PRT Exam Merit List 2019 KVS PGT TGT PRT Exam Date Schedule 2019 

banksathi

KVS North Eastern Zone TGT PGT Exam Result 2019 Check Cut off Merit List:- Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan is going to declare the results of the North Eastern Zone for the various posts such as Primary Teacher, Trainee Graduate Teachers and Post Graduate Teachers. There are the various numbers of the candidates are now appearing in the exam of the PGT TGT PRT Exam. They inform that the KVS North Eastern Zone TGT PGT Exam Result 2019 will be declared soon. Candidates must visit the Official Website of the KVS and check the full exam criteria of the KVS. The Exam result Status will be updated soon. Candidates check the KVS North Eastern Zone TGT PGT Exam Result 2019 through the direct link that mentions below and also visit the Official Website of the KVS for regular updates. Other details arte mention in the below articles. Check the Summary details of the KVS.

Summary Details:-

  • Name of Organization: – Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
  • Post Name: – Primary Teacher, Trainee Graduate Teachers and Post Graduate Teachers
  • Total Posts: – 547 posts (Expected)
  • Job Category: – Central Government Exam
  • Job Location: – All over India
  • Category: – KVS TGT PGT PRT Result 2019
  • Result Status: – Update Soon
  • Merit List: – Update Soon
  • Official Website: – kvsangathan.nic.in

KVS North Esatern Zone TGT PGT Exam Result

KVS North Eastern Zone TGT PGT Cut Off Marks 2019

KVS TGT PGT PRT officially cut off marks will be declared soon on the Official website. Candidates can check the web page regularly to download the category wise cut off marks of the subject wise. The TGT PGT PRT Officially cut off marks will be declared soon. Candidates will be shortlisted or selected on the basis of their performance in written examination or interview.  Here we provide the Previous Years cut off marks Category wise and the Subject Wise. Check the Previous Years cut off marks and match it with your score. Also , check the PGT TGT and PRT previous years cut off marks 2019 in details category wise mention below.

KVS TGT PGT PRT Category Wise Cut Off Marks 2019: –

CategoryCut off marks for InterviewFinal Cut Off (Expected)
PrincipalMusic TeacherPrincipalPRT(Music)
General1169075.84470.474
OBC1138872.63558.202
SC1048766.47160.76
ST1007265.72341.745
PH10986
OH70.51346.327
HH71.096

KVS TGT PGT Subject Wise Cut Off Marks 2019: –

Post Graduate Teacher:-

Post/Subject                                                         Post Wise Final Cut Off (Expected)
UROBCSCSTOHVH
Post GraduateTeachers(PGT)English66.74258.37963.80357.37462.591
Hindi71.24765.3363.98660.55964.30961.059
Physics61.6459.68848.14745.901
Chemistry72.01968.96864.86553.006
Economics64.22559.97860.11953.84550.393
Commerce61.45555.40248.70449.85956.526
Mathematics70.2361.7661.70951.85266.474
Biology71.18469.56667.7365.041
History66.31361.77563.91259.591
Geography70.36264.72562.86562.523
Computer Science71.71462.58862.02157.887

Trainee Graduate Teacher: –

KVS North Eastern Zone TGT PGT Exam Result Download Procedure 2019

The KVS TGT PGT PRT Result will be declared soon. Candidates can check the Official Website of the KVS and then download the KVS North Eastern Zone TGT PGT Exam Result 2019 through the Official Website. There are the various steps to download the KVS TGT PGT PRT Result. Check the full Procedure mention below: –

  • Visit the Official Website of the KVS.
  • Check the Announcements Section.
  • Search & Click on the KVS North Eastern Zone TGT PGT Exam Result 2019 link.
  • The result will be open in the merit list
  • Check the Name & the Other details mention in the merit list.
  • Download the KVS North Eastern Zone TGT PGT Exam Result 2019 in the merit list form.
  • Qualified candidates download the merit list.
  • Keep it safe for the further use.

KVS North Eastern Zone TGT PGT Merit list  2019

Candidates can check the merit list in the form of the North Eastern Zone TGT PGT Exam Result 2019 after the final declaration. There are the various numbers of the candidate’s shortlist for the Interview round after selected in the various TGT PGT PRT posts. The Exam is for the Teacher posts. The overall merit list will be declare soon of the various teachers posts. Shortlisted candidates selects in the Interview round and after the Interview round completion, all the qualify candidates are invite for the document verification. The Final decision is complete by the merit list in which the shortlist candidates are select for the Teachers posts for the various streams.

Click here to Download the KVS TGT PGT Exam Result 2019 

Official Website

Category: Result

About Admin

Technical Adviser at Result17.in, An entrepreneur, thinker but still a learner. I love blogging and will make full time profession. I like to write article about education and career.

2 thoughts on “KVS North Eastern Zone TGT PGT Exam Result 2019 Check Cut off Merit List

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *